Cart

Coupons & Discounts

Coupons are applied automatically when your order is eligible for a discount.
  • Get 15% off any order of 3 Skin Therapy Products
  • Get 20% off any 4 or more Skin Therapy Products
  • Combine 3 Skin Therapy Products and Supplements and get 15%off
  • Mix & Match - Combine 5 or more Skin Therapy Products and Supplements and get 20% off
  • Mix & Match - Get 15% off any order of 4 Supplements & Remedies
  • Get 20% off any order of 6 Supplements & Remedies

Gift Cards

Buy a gift card today!

SHOP NOW

Privacy Policy & Disclaimer

Disclaimer:
The statements provided on this website have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. Wholistic Dermatology and Skin Physiology products, Skin Fitness Plus supplements and all supplement products have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration, therefore are not intended to diagnose, treat or prevent any diseases.

Privacy Policy
(Effective Date: May 21, 2018)

This Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) applies to the website located at Juliathuntermd.com.

A Promise of Privacy
We are committed to protecting your privacy and take all reasonable steps to protect the personal information supplied to us by utilizing generally accepted security measures that protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of data supplied to our online and brick and mortar facilities.

In this Privacy Policy, the terms “Juliathuntermd.com”, “we”, “our”, and “us” refers to Juliathuntermd.com. The term “your device” refers to any computer, tablet, smart phone or other device you are using to access our website.

You agree to this Privacy Policy when you: 1) access or use our Site; and/or 2) agree to receive e-mail from us. If you do not agree to this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Site.

This Privacy Policy pertains to the following:

  1. Information that we collect about you.
  2. Cookies and other tracking technology that we use.
  3. What we do with the information that we collect.
  4. With whom we share the information we collect.
  5. Our opt-out policy.
  6. Our policy on correcting and updating Personal Information, making a complaint about our handling of your Personal Information, and deactivation of your account.
  7. UK & EU Residents
  8. Miscellaneous.

PLEASE NOTE THAT WE DO NOT COLLECT ANY CREDIT CARD INFORMATION ON OUR SITE.

INFORMATION THAT WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU

Information Provided by You Upon Registration
When you register for an account on a Site, we may collect the following information that allows us to identify you (“Personal Information“):

  1. Name
  2. E-mail address
  3. Zip/Postal Code
  4. Home Phone
  5. Mobile Phone
  6. Billing address
  7. User Name

Information Provided When You Contact Us
We may collect Personal Information that you voluntarily provide to us when you contact us with a question or comment about our products and services. We generally collect one or more of the following types of Personal Information when you contact us with a question or comment or request information from us about our products and services:

  1. Name
  2. E-mail address
  3. Phone Number
  4. Purchase Order

Our Privacy Policy is designed to ensure the safety and accuracy of Internet users’ personal information; and to safeguard it from potential interception or misuse by our employees, affiliated concerns or outside entities. We do not sell, rent, loan, trade, or lease any personal information, whether gathered by itself or received voluntarily from its customers. When this website collects personal data from opt-in requests for more information, newsletter subscriptions, etc., the data captured is kept confidential and is treated as a company’s trade secret.

Juliathuntermd.com is a general audience site and is not directed to children under the age of 13. In accordance with COPPA, we will not knowingly collect or maintain personal information from or about anyone under 13 years of age. All children under 18 years of age must receive parental consent as per the strict regulations outlined by COPPA. Juliathuntermd.com strives to comply and shall maintain its best efforts towards compliance with privacy laws and adhere to the highest industry standards on privacy.

If you have received unwanted, unsolicited emails sent via our system or purporting to be sent via this system, please forward a copy of said email with your comments to inquiries@juliathuntermd.com for review. We reserve the right to modify this policy to better address changes in the law or changes in generally accepted security and privacy standards.

This Privacy Policy went into effect on the date noted above. Please note that we reserve the right to review and update this Privacy Policy from time to time. If we make any material changes to the Privacy Policy, we will notify you by means of a general notice on the Sites prior to the change taking effect. If you use a Site after the updated Privacy Policy becomes effective, you will be deemed to have agreed to the amended Privacy Policy.

Discounts & Coupons Available (Click Here)